VISA EXTENTION
APPLYING WORK PERMIT WITHOUT UNIVERSITY DEGREE
LONG-TERM VISA AND RESIDENT CARD

ACHAU INTERNATIONAL TRADING, SERVICE AND TOURISM COMPANY

Add: 18 Yên Ninh – Ba Đình- Hà Nội
Hotline : +84 914 218 856/+84 963 205 659
Website: www.aboutvietnamvisa.com


Chi tiết

I.FORM OF EXCESS PAPER
Visa exemption covers the following two types:

1. Kinds of stickers are visa exemption papers affixed to foreign passports of overseas Vietnamese and foreigners used for entry into Vietnam.

                                                   
2. Book type means a visa exemption certificate for overseas Vietnamese who only has permanent residence papers granted by foreign countries and passport users of countries or territories where Vietnam does not have a relationship. diplomatic.

                                         

II. APPLICATION FORMS FOR RECEIPT OF EXCESSIVE PAPERS
1. For overseas Vietnamese, a dossier comprises:

        a. 01 application form for visa exemption (according to set form);

       b. Two new color photos of 4x6 cm, white background, straight face, bare head, no colored glasses (01 photo attached to the declaration, 01 photo left);

       c. Foreign passports or valid substitute papers of foreign passports are valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry. If a passport is not available, a permanent resident certificate issued by a foreign country is valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry. (enclosed with a photocopy for the competent agency to issue a visa exemption document);

       d. One of the following documents (with photocopies for the competent authority to file):
      - Certificate of Vietnamese nationality;
      - A copy or excerpt of the decision on restoration of Vietnamese nationality;
      - Copies or excerpts of the decision on renunciation of Vietnamese nationality;
      - Certificate of loss of Vietnamese nationality;
      - Vietnamese passport (still valid or expired);
      - Identity card (still valid or expired);
      - Birth certificate (including copy);
      - latest voter card;
      - Registration book;
      - Prior to 1975;
      - A pre-1975 ID card
      - An excerpt of the birth certificate issued before 1975;
      - Papers issued by a competent authority of a foreign country, stating that the person granted the certificate is of Vietnamese nationality or Vietnamese origin.

       e. In the absence of the documents referred to in paragraph (d), one of the following documents is required:
       - The guarantee of the Association of Overseas Vietnamese in the country of residence (according to set form);
       - The guarantee of Vietnamese citizens (made according to a set form).
The above two kinds of guarantee do not need to be confirmed or certified.

2. For foreigners holding foreign passports being spouses, children of Vietnamese citizens or overseas Vietnamese, the dossiers shall include:

        a. 01 application form for visa exemption (according to set form);

       b. Two new color photos of 4x6 cm, white background, straight face, bare head, no colored glasses (01 photo attached to the declaration, 01 photo left);

       c. Foreign passports are valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry (together with a photocopy for the competent agency to file);

        d. One of the following documents proving the husband, wife and children relationship with the Vietnamese residing overseas (together with the photocopy for the competent agency to file):
       - Registration of marriage;
       - Birth certificate;
       - Certificate of relationship of father, mother, child;
       - Other valuable papers as prescribed by Vietnamese law;
       - Adoption decision.

3. Re-issuance and issuance of the second visa exemption certificate:

      In case of application for re-issuance of a visa exemption certificate (due to the loss of a visa exemption certificate, visa exemption certificate or new passport) at the first-time issuing agency, the applicant shall only make one declaration. To produce papers proving that the Vietnamese reside overseas.

      In case of application for re-issuance of a visa exemption certificate (due to loss of a visa exemption certificate or visa exemption certificate) at another agency with the first-time issuing agency, the applicant shall submit the dossier and procedures for such re-grant head.

III. PROCEEDING PROCEDURES FOR GRANTING EXEMPTION CARDS
      Applicants for visa exemption may submit directly or by mail the original declaration, passport / permanent residence paper and proof of Vietnamese origin or spousal relationship with the child. Vietnamese citizen or Vietnamese residing overseas (original with photocopy)


IV. DURATION OF EXPORT PAPER
      07 working days from the date of receiving complete and valid dossiers.

ajax-loader
Bạn cần hỗ trợ?