VISA EXTENTION
APPLYING WORK PERMIT WITHOUT UNIVERSITY DEGREE
LONG-TERM VISA AND RESIDENT CARD

ACHAU INTERNATIONAL TRADING, SERVICE AND TOURISM COMPANY

Add: 18 Yên Ninh – Ba Đình- Hà Nội
Hotline : +84 914 218 856/+84 963 205 659
Website: www.aboutvietnamvisa.com


Chi tiết

 

A. LEGAL BASIS:

 

- The Labor Law  No. 10/2012 / QH13 issued by the National Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam on June 18, 2012 and takes effect from May 1, 2013.

 

Decree No. 34/2008 / ND-CP on the recruitment and management of foreigners working in Vietnam

 

Decree No. 46/2011 / ND-CP of the Government amending and supplementing a number of articles of Decree No. 34/2008 / ND-CP on the employment and management of foreign laborers working in Vietnam

 

-Circular No. 31/2011 / TT-BLDTBXH of the Ministry of Labor, Invalids and Social Affairs and Decree No. 46/2011 / ND-CP dated 17/6/2011 of the Government amending and supplementing some articles of Decree No. 34/2008 / ND-CP of March 25, 2008, on the recruitment and management of foreigners working in Vietnam

 

B. WORK PERMIT IS NOT EXTENDED IN THESE CASES:

 Employers have planned and are training Vietnamese workers to replace the jobs that foreigners are taking, but Vietnamese workers have not replaced them and the foreigners are not being treated. labor discipline

 

C. APPLICATION FORMS

 

I> For foreign employees working in the form of a labor contract, including the following documents:

 

Note: Extension of work permit must be submitted to the Department of Labor 30 days before the expiry date. - If the time is less than 30 days, please contact Asia for advice.

 

  1. Application form for extension (Form 8)

 

  1. Labor contract

 

  1. Training contract

 

  1. 2 photos 4 x 6 white backgrounds

 

  1. Passport photo

 

  1. Original work permit

 

  1. Business registration + seal sample certification

 

  1. Experience and college degree

 

  1. Health certificate

 

  1. Approval letter (time: 15 working days)

 

Processing time: 03 working days (excluding the filing date)

 

Note:> Application for extension of the work permit of the employer according to the form prescribed by the Ministry of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs. (Form 8), clearly stating the reason for not having been trained by Vietnamese people, the names of the Vietnamese who have been trained, the training costs, the training duration and the place of training. substitute foreign workers;

 

D. EXPIRTING TIME OF NEW WORK PERMIT

The extension of the work permit depends on the length of time the foreigner continues working for the employer, which is defined in the labor contract or the document of the foreign party working in Vietnam or the contract. signed between Vietnamese and foreign partners.

 

The maximum duration for each extension is 24 months (two four months).

 

E. ORDER 

 

 At least 45 (forty five) days from the date of expiry of the work permit, the Vietnamese employer or partner must submit 01 (one) dossier of application for extension of the work permit to the Department of Labor - Invalids and Social Affairs issued the work permit.

 

Within 15 (fifteen) days after receiving the dossier of application for extension of the work permit, the provincial / municipal Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs Service shall have to extend the work permit.

 

F. CONTACT US

 

Any problems encountered by the foreign worker in Vietnam, the employee or the employer can be addressed directly to us at the address listed on this website. We are always willing to help and provide the best advice.

 

Best regards!

ajax-loader
Bạn cần hỗ trợ?